Local Field Offices

TABC is divided into five districts:

District 1 - The Lubbock District in the North Texas Region Serving Abilene, Amarillo, Lubbock, Midland, Odessa, San Angelo and Surrounding Area

District 2 - The Arlington District in the North Texas Region Serving Dallas, Fort Worth, Longview, Waco and Surrounding Area

District 3 - The Houston District in the Coastal Bend Region Serving Beaumont, Bryan, Galveston, Houston and Surrounding Area

District 4 - The Austin District in the Border Region Serving Austin, Georgetown, Llano, San Marcos and Surrounding Area

District 5 - The San Antonio District in the Border Region Serving Corpus Christi, Del Rio, El Paso, Hondo, Laredo, McAllen, San Antonio, Victoria and Surrounding Area

All Office locations listed in alphabetical order.

Find which office serves your area:

Major Cities

Abilene Amarillo Arlington Austin Beaumont Belton Bryan Cameron Conroe Corpus Christi Denton El Paso Houston Laredo Longview Lubbock McAllen Odessa San Angelo San Antonio Victoria Waco

County

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Back to top
A
Anderson
Andrews
Angelina
Aransas
Archer
Armstrong
Atascosa
Austin

Back to top
B
Bailey
Bandera
Bastrop
Baylor
Bee
Bell
Bexar
Blanco
Borden
Bosque
Bowie
Brazoria
Brazos
Brewster
Briscoe
Brooks
Brown
Burleson
Burnet

Back to top
C
Caldwell
Calhoun
Callahan
Cameron
Camp
Carson
Cass
Castro
Chambers
Cherokee
Childress
Clay
Cochran
Coke
Coleman
Collin
Collingsworth
Colorado
Comal
Comanche
Concho
Cooke
Coryell
Cottle
Crane
Crockett
Crosby
Culberson

Back to top
D
Dallam
Dallas
Dawson
Deaf Smith
Delta
Denton
DeWitt
Dickens
Dimmit
Donley
Duval

Back to top
E
Eastland
Ector
Edwards
El Paso
Ellis
Erath

Back to top
F
Falls
Fannin
Fayette
Fisher
Floyd
Foard
Fort Bend
Franklin
Freestone
Frio

Back to top
G
Gaines
Galveston
Garza
Gillespie
Glasscock
Goliad
Gonzales
Gray
Grayson
Gregg
Grimes
Guadalupe

Back to top
H
Hale
Hall
Hamilton
Hansford
Hardeman
Hardin
Harris
Harrison
Hartley
Haskell
Hays
Hemphill
Henderson
Hidalgo
Hill
Hockley
Hood
Hopkins
Houston
Howard
Hudspeth
Hunt
Hutchinson

Back to top
I
Irion

Back to top
J
Jack
Jackson
Jasper
Jeff Davis
Jefferson
Jim Hogg
Jim Wells
Johnson
Jones

Back to top
K
Karnes
Kaufman
Kendall
Kenedy
Kent
Kerr
Kimble
King
Kinney
Kleberg
Knox

Back to top
L
La Salle
Lamar
Lamb
Lampasas
Lavaca
Lee
Leon
Liberty
Limestone
Lipscomb
Live Oak
Llano
Loving
Lubbock
Lynn

Back to top
M
Madison
Marion
Martin
Mason
Matagorda
Maverick
McCulloch
McLennan
McMullen
Medina
Menard
Midland
Milam
Mills
Mitchell
Montague
Montgomery
Moore
Morris
Motley

Back to top
N
Nacogdoches
Navarro
Newton
Nolan
Nueces

Back to top
O
Ochiltree
Oldham
Orange

Back to top
P
Palo Pinto
Panola
Parker
Parmer
Pecos
Polk
Potter
Presidio

Back to top
R
Rains
Randall
Reagan
Real
Red River
Reeves
Refugio
Roberts
Robertson
Rockwall
Runnels
Rusk

Back to top
S
Sabine
San Augustine
San Jacinto
San Patricio
San Saba
Schleicher
Scurry
Shackelford
Shelby
Sherman
Smith
Somervell
Starr
Stephens
Sterling
Stonewall
Sutton
Swisher

Back to top
T
Tarrant
Taylor
Terrell
Terry
Throckmorton
Titus
Tom Green
Travis
Trinity
Tyler

Back to top
U
Upshur
Upton
Uvalde

Back to top
V
Val Verde
Van Zandt
Victoria

Back to top
W
Walker
Waller
Ward
Washington
Webb
Wharton
Wheeler
Wichita
Wilbarger
Willacy
Williamson
Wilson
Winkler
Wise
Wood

Back to top
Y
Yoakum
Young

Back to top
Z
Zapata
Zavala